Thailand

...

Travelling to Thailand?

If you are travelling to Thailand for business or leisure you will require a visa to enter. Please note that the granting of any Thai Visa is dependent upon consular discretion.

Passport required.

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 6 months from the arrival date.

Visa Required.

Additional Information:

Visitors who are visa exempt must hold documents for their next destination.

Visitors over 12 years of age must hold sufficient funds to cover their stay.

Warning:

Visitors who are visa exempt but do not hold return/onward tickets could be refused entry.

Visitors who stay longer than their permitted stay in Thailand will not be able to re-enter Thailand; they could be banned from re-entering Thailand for up to 10 years.

Vaccination.

Vaccination against yellow fever required if arriving within 10 days after leaving or transiting countries with risk of yellow fever transmission.

Kenyan Embassy in Bangkok, Thailand

62 Thong Lor Soi 5

Sukhumvit 55 Road

Khlong Tan, Watthana. Bangkok 10110. Thailand

TELEPHONE: (+66) 2185 3679

FAX: (+66) 2185 3680

EMAIL

WEBSITE:  www.kenyaembassy.or.th

OFFICE HOURS: Mon-Thu: 09.00-13.00 and 14.00-17.00, Fri: 08.00-13.00

HEAD OF MISSION: Mr Ali Mohamed Yussuf, Ambassador

Flights to Thailand

thailand

Flight Schedule: Ethiopian Airways
Flight No. Origin Destination Departure Arrival Days
  NBO PEK      
           
Flight Schedule: Kenya Airways
Flight No. Origin Destination Departure Arrival Days
  NBO PEK